Florida Rules of Civil Procedure - Complete Full Text
[…] name of the court in which you were convicted:
……………………………………………………………………………………….........
.……………………………………………………………………………….................
7. Are there any criminal charges pending against you of which you
are aware?
.................................. .......................................
(yes) (no)
If “yes,” state the nature of the charge and the name of the court (s) in
which the case(s) is pending:
………………………………………………………………………………..................
.……………………………………………………………………………….................
8. FULL TIME LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS AND LAW
ENFORCEMENT INVESTIGATIVE PERSONNEL ONLY. Section 40.013(2)(b),
Florida Statutes, provides that “[a]ny full-time federal state, or local law
enforcement officer or such entities’ investigative personnel shall be excused
from jury service unless such persons choose to serve.” Do you choose to
serve?
............................... ......................................
(yes) (no)
9. List any official executive office you now hold with the federal,
state, or ………. county government:
..................………………………………………………………………………………