Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ZENERGY, INCORPORATED, v. PERFORMANCE DRILLING COMPANY, L. L. C., 603 F. App'x 289 (5th Cir. 2015)

. . . hole was bring drilled at an angle of greater than seven and a half degrees under sections 4.4 and 27.15 . . . Section 27.15 states: “If directional or uncontrolled hole exceeds 7 1/2 degree deviation that will be . . .

OLSON, v. SHAWNEE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS,, 7 F. Supp. 3d 1162 (D. Kan. 2014)

. . . In 2009, Luttjohann was paid $27.15. In December of 2010, this increased to $27.80 per hour. . . .

WOOD, v. E. MAIN,, 789 F. Supp. 2d 519 (D.N.J. 2011)

. . . . § 30:4-27.15(a) which provides that “[i]f the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the . . . Ann. § 30:4-27.15(a). A. . . . Ann. § 30:4-27.15(a). . . . Ann. § 30:4-27.15(a). . . . Ann. § 30:4-27.15(a) from the “preponderance of the evidence” standard under Krol and N.J. Stat. . . .

C. UMPHREYVILLE, v. W. GITTINS,, 662 F. Supp. 2d 501 (W.D. Va. 2009)