Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Cases from cite.case.law:

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE FAST- TRACK REPORT., 249 So. 3d 1175 (Fla. 2018)

. . . (amending 39.402(11)(c), Fla. Stat. (2017) ). . . . (amending § 39.402(11)(c), Fla. Stat. (2017) effective July 1, 2018). . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF JUVENILE PROCEDURE- FAST- TRACK REPORT, 235 So. 3d 322 (Fla. 2018)

. . . (amending §§ 39.013(2), 39.402(8)(c)j 39.5Q7(7)(b), 39.521(l)(a), 39.522(2), (3), 39.6035(4), 39,801( . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, v. P. I. M. H., 219 So. 3d 266 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 39.402(9)(a), Florida Statutes (2016) provides: At any shelter hearing, the department shall . . . absent a clear and convincing showing that visitation is not in the best interest of the child. ... § 39.402 . . .

D. H. L. H. BY AND THROUGH R. H. S. H. v. ADEPT COMMUNITY SERVICES, INC. B. E. A. R. R. B. E. A. R. R. v. D. H. L. H. R. H. S. H., 217 So. 3d 1072 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 39.402(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

In L. E. H. a N. H. C. H. v. Ad In J. H. La.