Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In C. J. a J. C. J. v. Ad, 987 So. 2d 828 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . each stage of the proceedings and to appoint counsel for parents who are unable to afford counsel); § 39.402 . . .

M. B. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 985 So. 2d 1178 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . and care of his mother, the petitioner, and placing the minor child in a shelter, pursuant to section 39.402 . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES v. R. A., 980 So. 2d 578 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . See § 39.402(7), Fla. Stat. (2007); E.H. v. . . . Section 39.402(7) provides: A child may not be removed from the home or continued out of the home pending . . .

In K. M. a D. M. v. T. W. Ad, 978 So. 2d 211 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . 39.01(1) (definition of “abandoned”), 39.201(l)'(a) (requirement for reporting child abuse,, etc.), 39.402 . . .

E. G. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES Ad, 975 So. 2d 1244 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)