The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . orders and judgments as may be required to carry out the terms of the decision as provided by section 44.103 . . .
. . . an insurance contract dispute was referred to non-binding arbitration under Florida Statutes section 44.103 . . .
. . . In due course the trial court entered an order requiring nonbinding arbitration under section 44.103( . . . Nonbinding arbitration under section 44.103 is meant to be just that — nonbinding. . . .
. . . Ortiz, 931 So.2d 1025, 1026 (Fla. 4th DCA 2006) (“Pursuant to section 44.103(2), Florida Statutes (2005 . . . 259, 260 -261 (Fla. 4th DCA 1993) (“An arbitrator’s decision in nonbinding arbitration under section 44.103 . . .
. . . Under section 44.103(2), Florida Statutes (2006), a court “may refer any contested civil action filed . . . contempt powers of the court, and for which judgments execution shall issue on request of a party.” § 44.103 . . . still must “enter such orders and judgments as are required to carry out the terms of the decision.” § 44.103 . . . See § 44.103, Fla. Stat. (2006); Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.820. . . .