Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Note.Former s. 44.303.

F.S. 44.103 on Google Scholar

F.S. 44.103 on Casetext

Amendments to 44.103


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 44.103
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 44.103.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

FOUNTAINBLEAU, LLC, a v. HIRE US, INC. a a, 273 So. 3d 1152 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Thus, before the court could invoke the nonbinding arbitration statute, section 44.103, Florida Statutes . . . and Hire Us agree that the court ordered the parties to nonbinding arbitration pursuant to section 44.103 . . . See § 44.103(2) ("A court, pursuant to rules adopted by the Supreme Court, may refer any contested civil . . .

WINTER GREEN AT WINTER PARK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. v. WARE, 264 So. 3d 1143 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . See § 44.103(2), Fla. . . .

BUCHWALD CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC, FOR GREEKTOWN LITIGATION TRUST, v.