Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RMS TITANIC, INC. v. KINGSMEN CREATIVES, LTD, PTE, LTD,, 579 F. App'x 779 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 48.181, which provides for substituted service of process (on the Florida Secretary of State) for . . .

PERUYERO, v. AIRBUS S. A. S. BAE PLC,, 83 F. Supp. 3d 1283 (S.D. Fla. 2014)

. . . . § 48.181, § 48.182, § 48.193, and § 47.16&emdash; that confer personal jurisdiction over Defendant . . .

A. ULLOA, v. CMI, INC., 133 So. 3d 914 (Fla. 2013)

. . . Stat. (2010); see also § 48.181(2), Fla. . . .

GAYNOR HILL ENTERPRISES, INC. v. ALLAN ENTERPRISES, LLC,, 113 So. 3d 933 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . The substitute service statute provides, in relevant part: 48.181 Service on nonresident engaging in . . . transaction or operation connected with or incidental to the business or business venture may be served. § 48.181 . . . See § 48.181(1). . . . See § 48.181(1), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . .

A. FARRELL, v. ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES, LTD. Dr. Dr., 917 F. Supp. 2d 1248 (S.D. Fla. 2013)