Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (1999); see § 55.10(2)-(3), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . .

STANDT, v. CITY OF NEW YORK, P. O. P. O., 153 F. Supp. 2d 417 (S.D.N.Y. 2001)

. . . . § 55.10(4) (McKinney’s 2001) (“Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, an offense which . . .

In DARIOS,, 265 B.R. 279 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2001)

. . . as a result of the recorded judgment and filed an affidavit to that effect pursuant to Fla.Stat. ch. 55.10 . . .

E. DYER, Jr. B. E. Sr. B. B. B. B. v. BEVERLY TITTLE, P. A. a, 777 So. 2d 1055 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . Appellants first argue that section 55.10(1), Florida Statutes, lists specific recording requirements . . . Section 55.10(1) states: A judgment, order, or decree becomes a lien on real estate in any county when . . . Appellee argues that section 55.10(1) applies to judgments awarding money damages but not to what it . . . We held that strict compliance with section 55.10(1) was required. . . . We stated that: We must construe section 55.10(1) ‘to give effect to the plain meaning of its words.’ . . .