Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . See §§ 57.105(1), 59.46, Fla.Stat. (1991); People Against Tax Revenue Mismanagement, Inc. v. . . .

LUSKIN v. LUSKIN,, 616 So. 2d 559 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . are entitled to their reasonable attorney’s fees in accordance with section 56.29(11), and section 59.46 . . .

M. DUFFY, M. D. v. BROOKER,, 614 So. 2d 546 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . She also contends that section 59.46 is “non-discretionary and would appear to require a mandatory award . . . have overlooked or been unaware of the mandatory nature of the attorney’s fee provisions in Sections 59.46 . . . Section 59.46 provides: In the absence of an expressed contrary intent, any provision of a statute or . . . It does not authorize payment of attorney fees to the “prevailing party” as contemplated by section 59.46 . . .

WESCH, v. HUNT,, 785 F. Supp. 1491 (S.D. Ala. 1992)

. . . 0.00% 0 0.00% Block 121A 14 100.00% 9 64.29% 5 35.71% 0 0.00% 0 0.00% 0 0.00% Block 121B 37 100.00% 22 59.46% . . .