The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . pursuant to Rules 9.300 and 9.400(b), Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure” and “Sections 57.105 and 59.46 . . . this Court must also award BankUnited entitlement to appellate fees, pursuant to sections 57.105 and 59.46 . . . Section 59.46 reads, in relevant part, as follows: Attorney’s fees. . . . BankUnited suggests that section 57.105 is a prevailing party fee statute as contemplated in section 59.46 . . .
. . . longer qualifies as the “prevailing party” under section 448.08, Florida Statutes (2012), and section 59.46 . . . Section 59.46, Florida Statutes, reads: "In the absence of an expressed contrary intent, any provision . . .
. . . Section 59.46, Florida Statutes, also provides: "In the absence of an expressed contrary intent, any . . .
. . . of Tennessee at 72.62%, E.D. of Kentucky at 63.86%, S.D. of Illinois at 61.82%, N.D. of New York at 59.46% . . .