The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 59.46, Fla. Stat. (1991). We remand to the trial court for a determination of those fees. . . .
. . . See § 59.46, Fla.Stat. (1991). . . .
. . . See §§ 57.105(1), 59.46, Fla.Stat. (1991); People Against Tax Revenue Mismanagement, Inc. v. . . .
. . . are entitled to their reasonable attorney’s fees in accordance with section 56.29(11), and section 59.46 . . .
. . . She also contends that section 59.46 is “non-discretionary and would appear to require a mandatory award . . . have overlooked or been unaware of the mandatory nature of the attorney’s fee provisions in Sections 59.46 . . . Section 59.46 provides: In the absence of an expressed contrary intent, any provision of a statute or . . . It does not authorize payment of attorney fees to the “prevailing party” as contemplated by section 59.46 . . .
. . . 0.00% 0 0.00% Block 121A 14 100.00% 9 64.29% 5 35.71% 0 0.00% 0 0.00% 0 0.00% Block 121B 37 100.00% 22 59.46% . . .
. . . . §§ 772.11, 59.46 Fla.Stat. (1989); Fla.