The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] . . . Section 61.503(7), Florida Statutes (2012), defines “Home state” as “the state in which a child lived . . .
. . . See § 61.503(2), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . that determine “the right to immediate monetary relief or child custody in family law matters”); § 61.503 . . .
. . . .” § 61.503(7), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding,” as required by F.S. 61.503 . . . Section 61.503(4) defines a “child custody proceeding” as “a proceeding in which ... visitation with . . . “Home state” is defined in section 61.503(7) as “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a . . .
. . . Section 61.503(7) defines “home state” as “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a person . . .
. . . "child custody proceeding” under the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, see § 61.503 . . .
. . . .” § 61.503(3), Fla. Stat. (2010) (emphasis supplied). . . . The term includes a proceeding for ... paternity....” § 61.503(4), Fla. Stat. (emphasis supplied). . . .