Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 63.0427 on Google Scholar

F.S. 63.0427 on Casetext

Amendments to 63.0427


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 63.0427
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 63.0427.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

S. J. I. J. M. W. D. B. v. W. L. L. L., 755 So. 2d 753 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . On the other hand, section 63.0427 also provides that: “A child ... who is the subject of a petition . . . or telephone calls, with his or her siblings who are not included in the petition for adoption.” § 63.0427 . . . I think that section 63.0427 carries over a corresponding interest of the adopted child’s siblings to . . . Thus, I construe section 63.0427 to create an associational interest among biological siblings, at least . . . many words to “provide a basis for legal standing,” that same