Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HOLLAND, v. J. SCULLY,, 797 F.2d 57 (2d Cir. 1986)

. . . . § 70.20. . . .

GORDON, v. WATLEY, III, J. E. J., 624 F. Supp. 1138 (S.D.N.Y. 1986)

. . . Commentaries 1975 to N.Y.Penal Law § 70.20 (McKinney Supp. 1984) at 226. . . . Section 70.20(3) provides in relevant part: When a defendant who is subject to an undischarged term of . . . N.Y.Penal Law § 70.20(3) (McKinney Supp. 1984). . . . Hechtman explains: Subdivision 3 [of Penal Law § 70.20] was added, in conjunction with new subdivision . . . Hechtman, Supplementary Practice Commentaries 1975 to N.Y.Penal Law § 70.20 (McKinney Supp.1984) at 226 . . .