Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . Although Rule 83.02, V.A.M.R., and Rule 83.03, V. . . . Rule 83.03, V.A.M.R. provides: Transfer by Supreme Court After Opinion by Court of Appeals In any case . . .

CITY OF MIAMI BEACH, a v. FLEETWOOD HOTEL, INC., 261 So. 2d 801 (Fla. 1972)

. . . authority by the City Council, and that the Ordinance conflicted with state law, specifically Sections 83.03 . . . finding of the trial court that this rent control ordinance does conflict with Florida Statutes Sections 83.03 . . .

KENT G. v. I. WOOD,, 235 So. 2d 60 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1970)

. . . Section 83.03, F.S.A., unless some other provision of the law creates an exception and permits a shorter . . . Section 83.03 provides: “A tenancy at will may be terminated by either party giving notice as follows . . . Section 83.03, F.S.A. . . . Section 83.03, F.S.A. If a landlord deems a tenant to be undesirable within the purview of F.S. . . .

FLEETWOOD HOTEL, v. CITY OF MIAMI BEACH, 33 Fla. Supp. 192 (Dade Cty. Cir. Ct. 1970)