The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 90.502, Fla. Stat. (2003). As this court noted in First Union National Bank v. . . .
. . . See § 90.502(l)(c), Fla. Stat. (2002); Jenney v. . . .
. . . The letter referenced section 90.502, Florida Statutes (2003), and cited Southern Bell Telephone and . . . Section 90.502, Florida Statutes .(2003) addresses lawyer-client privilege. . . . See § 90.502(4), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . . Pachter’s allegations of breach of fiduciary duty,-finding an exception to the privilege under section 90.502 . . . See § 90.502(4)(a), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .
. . . Section 90.502, Florida Statutes, which protects attorney client communications, includes several exceptions . . . Specific to the instant case, section 90.502(4), provides: (4) There is no lawyer-client privilege under . . . to a lawyer retained or consulted in common when offered in a civil action between the clients.... § 90.502 . . .
. . . See § 90.502(2), (3)(a), Fla. Stat. (2001); Whitener, 715 So.2d at 982; Compson, 629 So.2d at 851. . . . See § 90.502(4); Prudential Ins. Co. of Am. v. Fla. . . . WHATLEY and STRINGER, JJ, Concur. . § 90.502, Fla. Stat. (2001). . . . .
. . . .” § 90.502(4)(c), Fla. Stat.