The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 90.502, Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . . § 90.502(4)(a). . . .
. . . . § 90.502(2). . . . Stat., § 90.502(2); Fed.R.Evid. 502(a); see also GAB Bus. Serv., Inc. v. . . . Stat. § 90.502(l)(b). . . . See id. at § 90.502(1)(b). . . . .
. . . 14 e-mails, citing Florida Rules of Judicial Administration 2.420(c)(1) and 2.420(c)(7), and section 90.502 . . .
. . . Section 90.502, Florida Statutes, which is entitled “Lawyer-client privilege,” provides in part: (1) . . .
. . . Moreover, we note that there is no exception provided under section 90.502[, Florida Statutes] that allows . . .
. . . The attorney-client privilege is codified in section 90.502, Florida Statutes (2013): “A client has a . . . learned of the communications because they were made in the rendition of legal services to the client.” § 90.502 . . . than” those necessary for the rendition of legal services or the transmission of the communication. § 90.502 . . . [t]hose reasonably necessary for the transmission of the communication.” § 90.502(l)(c)(2). . . .