The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 90.502(l)(c). . . .
. . . See § 90.502(4)(a), Fla. . . . See § 90.502(l)(c), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 90.502(l)(e), Fla. Stat. (2008). The privilege belongs to the client, see Neu v. . . .
. . . We recognize that section 90.502(4), Florida Statutes (2008), outlines five situations where there is . . .
. . . The privilege is codified in section 90.502(2), Florida Statutes (2008): “A client has a privilege to . . . Pursuant to section 90.502(1 )(c), Florida Statutes (2008), "[a] communication between lawyer and client . . .
. . . Section 90.502(1), Florida Statutes, provides: (c) A communication between lawyer and client is “confidential . . . lawyer to the client or by the client to the lawyer, arising from the lawyer-client relationship. § 90.502 . . . breach of duty between the lawyer and client, the communications were not protected by the privilege. § 90.502 . . .
. . . . § 90.502(1)(c); accord Cunningham v. Appel, 831 So.2d 214, 215 (Fla. 5th Dist.Ct.App. 2002). . . .