Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RODRIGUEZ, v. CITY OF SOUTH MIAMI,, 260 So. 3d 338 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Rodriguez objected and asserted a psychotherapist-patient privilege, pursuant to section 90.503(2), Florida . . . Section 90.503(2) provides: A patient has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent any other . . . See § 90.503(4)(a)-(c), Fla. Stat. (2017) (emphasis added); Cruz-Govin, 29 So.3d at 395. . . .

H. BROOKS, v. H. BROOKS,, 239 So. 3d 758 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . ." § 90.503(2), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .

SAJIUN, v. HERNANDEZ,, 226 So. 3d 875 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 90.503(2), Florida Statutes (2015), provides the following in pertinent part: A patient has a . . . be claimed by, among other persons, the patient or the patient’s attorney on the patient’s behalf. § 90.503 . . . proceeding in which the patient relies upon the condition as an element of his or her claim or defense.” § 90.503 . . .

B. ZARZAUR, v. A. ZARZAUR, Jr., 213 So. 3d 1115 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)