Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RIVET, v. STATE, 556 So. 2d 521 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . .” § 90.603, Fla.Stat. (1988). . . . Under 90.603 and 90.605 this determination must be made before the court can allow a witness to proceed . . .

PEREZ, v. STATE, 536 So. 2d 206 (Fla. 1988)

. . . Section 90.603(2), Florida Statutes (1985), provides that “[a] person is disqualified to testify as a . . .

W. GRIFFIN, v. STATE, 526 So. 2d 752 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1988)

. . . The statutory provisions applicable to the competency issue raised in this appeal are sections 90.603 . . . Section 90.603(2) provides: A person is disqualified to testify as a witness when the court determines . . .

ZABRANI, v. J. RIVERON, 495 So. 2d 1195 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . Section 90.603, Florida Statutes (1985), states that a person is disqualified from testifying when he . . .

In S. C. a v. STATE, 471 So. 2d 1326 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)