The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] As the statute requires, a recall committee was formed (Ms. . . . . § 100.361(2)(c), and a petition alleging misfeasance by Commissioner Kesterson was filed. . . .
. . . . §§ 96A.020, 100.324, 100.361(2). . . .
. . . See §§ 100.361, 101.021, and 102.168, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . .
. . . in office, and thus the petition failed to contain legal grounds for recall as set forth in section 100.361 . . . SAWAYA and MONACO, JJ., concur. .That statute reads: 100.361. . . . Permanent inability to perform official duties; and 7.Conviction of a felony involving moral turpitude. § 100.361 . . .