Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BENCH BILLBOARD COMPANY, v. CITY OF COVINGTON, KENTUCKY, 465 F. App'x 395 (6th Cir. 2012)

. . . . §§ 96A.020, 100.324, 100.361(2). . . .

E. CHALIFOUX, Jr. v. SANCHEZ Jr., 991 So. 2d 432 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . See §§ 100.361, 101.021, and 102.168, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . .

A. THOMPSON, v. NAPOTNIK,, 923 So. 2d 537 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . in office, and thus the petition failed to contain legal grounds for recall as set forth in section 100.361 . . . SAWAYA and MONACO, JJ., concur. .That statute reads: 100.361. . . . Permanent inability to perform official duties; and 7.Conviction of a felony involving moral turpitude. § 100.361 . . .

PRESBYTERIAN CHILD WELFARE AGENCY OF BUCKHORN, KENTUCKY, INC. v. NELSON COUNTY BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT,, 185 F. Supp. 2d 716 (W.D. Ky. 2001)