The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 120.536(1), Fla. Stat. . . . . § 120.536(1), Fla. Stat.; State, Dep’t of Children & Family Sens, v. . . .
. . . Statutes (2013), expressly provides that the Board may, consistent with the requirements of section 120.536 . . .
. . . See § 120.536, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . The Department was granted the “authority to adopt rules pursuant to [sections] 120.536(1) and 120.54 . . .
. . . .— The Chief Financial Officer may adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement this . . .
. . . . § 120.536(1), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 120.536(1), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . Comm’n., 464 So.2d 1189, 1191 (Fla.1985); see also § 120.536(1), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . Section 120.536 provides in pertinent part as follows: (1) A grant of rulemaking authority is necessary . . . than implementing or interpreting the specific powers and duties conferred by the enabling statute. § 120.536 . . . .” § 120.536(1), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .
. . . Chiefs Association. (5) The Department of Environmental Protection may adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536 . . .
. . . Accord § 120.536(1), Fla. Stat. . . .