Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CASTIELLO, v. FLORIDA DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS, 229 So. 3d 861 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . DOAH’s chief judge designated a hearing officer to preside over Castiello’s cases pursuant to section 120.65 . . .

BRADSHAW, v. BOTT,, 205 So. 3d 815 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . for handling such complaints or has contracted with the Division of Administrative Hearings under s. 120.65 . . . for handling such complaints or has contracted with the Division of Administrative Hearings under s. 120.65 . . . Section 120.65(6), Florida Statutes (2016), provides: “The division is authorized to provide administrative . . . a contract basis to any governmental entity to conduct any hearing not covered by this section.” § 120.65 . . .

JULIAN, v. BAY COUNTY DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD,, 189 So. 3d 310 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . handling such complaints " or' has contracted with ■ the Division of Administrative'Hearings under s. 120.65 . . .

UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA BOARD OF TRUSTEES, v.