Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In R. GREEN, ESL v. R., 353 B.R. 788 (Bankr. W.D.N.Y. 2006)

. . . Section 155.40 of the New York Penal Law provides that a person is guilty of grand larceny in the second . . .

W. MARTIN, v. GANTNER,, 443 F. Supp. 2d 367 (E.D.N.Y. 2006)

. . . Penal Law § 155.40 (hereinafter “Larceny Compl.”). . . . Penal Law § 155.40: "A person is guilty of grand larceny in the second degree when he steals property . . . Penal Law § 155.40. . . . .

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL- WEST VOLUSIA, INC. v. NEWS- JOURNAL CORPORATION,, 927 So. 2d 961 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)