Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] Stat. (2018). The parties agree that this

RAMLE INTERNATIONAL CORP. v. MIAMI-DADE COUNTY, FLORIDA

Court: Fla. Dist. Ct. App. | Date Filed: 2023-10-18T00:00:00-07:00

Snippet: persons listed in section 197.522(1), Florida Statutes (2004). Section 197.522(1)(a) refers to “the persons…to section 197.502(4)[, Florida Statutes].” § 197.522(1)(a), Fla. Stat.; see also Rahimi v. Glob. Discoveries

Rahimi v. Global Discoveries

Court: Fla. Dist. Ct. App. | Date Filed: 2018-08-01T00:00:00-07:00

Citation: 252 So. 3d 804

Snippet: no notice shall be required. Id. § 197.522(1)(a). Section 197.522(1)(a) then references section 197.502…person described in section 197.522(1)(a).” Id. § 197.582(2). Section 197.522(1)(a) refers to “the persons…clerk for the benefit of persons described in s. 197.522(1)(a) . . . as their interests may appear…Stat. (2014). Section 197.582 references section 197.522(1)(a): The clerk of the circuit court shall…statement pursuant to section 197.502(4).” Id. § 197.522(1)(a). These “persons” must be notified by the

Thompson v. Markham

Court: Fla. Dist. Ct.