Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

SCHOOL BOARD OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, v. TAMPA SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT CORP. d b a, 113 So. 3d 919 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Bd. of Trs. of Internal Improvement Trust Fund, 427 So.2d 153, 157 (Fla.1982), superseded by § 253.763 . . .

CITY OF WEST PALM BEACH, v. ROBERTS, 72 So. 3d 294 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Id. at 38 (citing § 253.763(2), Fla. Stat. (1985); Dep’t of Agric. & Consumer Servs. v. Mid-Fla. . . .

HILLCREST PROPERTY, LLP, v. PASCO COUNTY,, 731 F. Supp. 2d 1288 (M.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . Section 253.763, Florida Statutes, requires that before seeking judicial review a landowner show only . . . Sections 253.763(2) and 403.90(2), Florida Statutes, provide “for proceeding directly to the circuit . . . Stat. § 253.763(2) (“Any person substantially affected by a final action of any agency with respect to . . . Sections 253.763(2) and 403.90(2), Florida Statutes, provide that after “a final action of any agency . . .

MODERN, INC. v. FLORIDA, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION, St., 381 F. Supp. 2d 1331 (M.D. Fla. 2004)