Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED STATES v. BRETZLAFF,, 865 F. Supp. 515 (C.D. Ill. 1994)

. . . Combined, the two loans totaled $74,-253.82. . . .

COUNTY OF VOLUSIA, v. BACH, 569 So. 2d 1300 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . issue in dispute between the parties was a single question of law: the operation and effect of section 253.82 . . . Subsection (4) of the 1980 legislation and subsection (5) of section 253.82, were substantially identical . . . Section 253.82 clearly expresses an intent on the part of the legislature to protect prior conveyances . . . Although the language used in section 253.82(l)(a) is not very precise, it appears that the intent was . . . Section 253.82 provides: (l)(a) The interest of the state in any land which was acquired by the state . . .

PLASCO, INC. v. FREE- FLOW PACKAGING CORPORATION, v. NIXDORFF- KREIN MANUFACTURING COMPANY,, 547 F.2d 86 (8th Cir. 1977)

. . . testimony of 801 lost machine hours of production time at an actual cost of $25.30 per hour, and $18,-253.82 . . .