The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 319.27(5), Florida Statutes (1989); Dicks v. . . .
. . . Sec. 319.27 (1989). . . .
. . . Under Florida Statutes § 319.27, each hen on a motor vehicle titled in Florida must be noted on the face . . .
. . . Ziemer, 125 So.2d 134 (Fla. 2d DCA1960); see also § 319.27(2), Fla.Stat. (1989) (notice of lien filed . . .
. . . appellant’s lien was recorded on Steward’s certificate of title to the mobile home pursuant to section 319.27 . . . Section 319.27(2), Florida Statutes (1989), provides in part as follows: (2) No lien for purchase money . . . is noted upon the certificate of title, “prior to the occurrence of the subsequent transaction.” § 319.27 . . .
. . . The proper method for perfecting a lien is described in section 319.27(1), Florida Statutes (1989), which . . .
. . . Pursuant to Florida Statute § 319.27, receipt of this documentation at the local tag office perfected . . .