The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 319.27(6)(d) (2008) (emphasis added); The assignee may, but need not to perfect the assignment, have . . .
. . . The Creditor’s lien was perfected on July 18, 2005, in accordance with Florida Statute § 319.27 (2005 . . .
. . . Wells Fargo’s lien is perfected in accordance with Florida Statute § 319.27 (2005), and it is listed . . .
. . . . § 319.27(3)(b) (“... a security interest under this chapter shall be perfected upon the filing of the . . .