The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . A.G. appeals the trial court’s order of involuntary commitment entered pursuant to section 394.467, Florida . . .
. . . Appellant seeks review of an order of involuntary inpatient placement under sec tion 394.467, Florida . . .
. . . Brown, appeals an order of involuntary inpatient placement under section 394.467, Florida Statutes (2006 . . .
. . . The appellant, Ezekiel Register, appeals an order of involuntary inpatient placement under section 394.467 . . .
. . . . § 394.467, which allows a person to be placed involuntarily in a treatment facility if clear and convincing . . . Id. at § 394.467(1). . . . .
. . . The term includes a child or adolescent who meets the criteria for involuntary placement under s. 394.467 . . . Section 394.467(1) provides that "[a] person may be placed in involuntary inpatient placement for treatment . . . another person, as evidenced by recent behavior causing, attempting, or threatening such harm[.]” § 394.467 . . . ] does not include ,a child or adolescent who meets the criteria for involuntary placement under s. 394.467 . . . involuntary examination or involuntary placement entered pursuant to [the Baker Act] s. 394.463 or s. 394.467 . . .
. . . evidence that appellant meets the criteria for continued involuntary placement pursuant to section 394.467 . . .
. . . Under section 394.467, Florida Statutes (2002) (the Baker Act), a court may order inpatient treatment . . .
. . . See § 394.467, Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .
. . . This is an appeal from an order of involuntary commitment entered pursuant to section 394.467, Florida . . . See § 394.467(1)(a)2, Fla. Stat. (2004); Adams v. State, 713 So.2d 1063 (Fla. 1st DCA 1998). . . .
. . . The appellant appeals the trial court’s order of involuntary commitment entered pursuant to section 394.467 . . . Under section 394.467, Florida Statutes, the state must present clear and convincing evidence of the . . . Under section 394.467(1), the state must show, among other criteria, that “[a]ll available less restrictive . . . offer an opportunity for improvement of his or her condition have been judged to bé inappropriate.” § 394.467 . . .