Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 394.915, Fla. Stat. (2001). We reverse. . . . On May 30, 2001, the State filed a civil petition for commitment under section 394.915. . . .

STATE v. MITCHELL,, 848 So. 2d 1209 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . that the detainee still would not be eligible for release based on the mandatory provision of section 394.915 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, v. MITCHELL,, 844 So. 2d 694 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Section 394.915(5), Florida Statutes, reads as follows: (5) After a court finds probable cause to believe . . . The issue of the constitutionality of section 394.915(5) was not raised or briefed, either here or in . . .

ALVEREZ, v. STATE, 840 So. 2d 322 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Section 394.915(1) provides: If the judge determines that there is probable cause to believe that the . . .

SIRMONS, v. REGIER,, 846 So. 2d 1151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . On June 13, the circuit court, pursuant to section 394.915(1), issued an order finding probable cause . . .

GORDON, v. REGIER,, 839 So. 2d 715 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . The initial ex parte probable cause determination described in section 394.915(1) applies primarily to . . . and be transferred to an appropriate secure facility upon expiration of the incarcerative sentence. § 394.915 . . .

STATE v. C. ATKINSON,, 831 So. 2d 172 (Fla. 2002)

. . . See §§ 394.915, 394.916, Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .

STATE v. GOODE,, 830 So. 2d 817 (Fla. 2002)

. . . See § 394.915(5), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . See § 394.915(1), Fla. Stat.