Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WESTERHEIDE, v. STATE, 767 So. 2d 637 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . See § 394.916(1), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . See §§ 394.916(3), 394.920, Fla. Stat. (1999). B. . . . procedural and substantive rights include the following: (1) the right to counsel, see §§ 394.915(3), 394.916 . . . Stat. (1999); (4) trial by jury, see § 394.916, Fla. . . .

STATE v. KOBEL,, 757 So. 2d 556 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . See § 394.916(1), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . See also § 394.916(3), Fla. Stat. . . .

AMADOR, v. STATE W., 766 So. 2d 1061 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Section 394.916(1). . . .

MEADOWS, v. KRISCHER, W. A., 763 So. 2d 1087 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Section 394.916 provides: (1) Within 30 days after the determination of probable cause, the court shall . . . See § 394.916(3), (5). . . . . See § 394.916(1). . . .