Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . . § 394.916(1). . . . Id. § 394.916(5). . . . Id. § 394.916(3). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v. BURTON,, 802 So. 2d 467 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . Pursuant to section 394.916(3), Florida Statutes (2000), Burton is entitled to the assistance of counsel . . .

BARDO, v. STATE, 804 So. 2d 474 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . See § 394.916, Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .

STATE v. ROBBINS,, 785 So. 2d 620 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . probable cause under the new standard, the matter shall proceed to trial in accordance with section 394.916 . . .

STATE v. OSBORNE,, 781 So. 2d 1137 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . The motion cited to section 394.916 of the Act which provides, in relevant part: 394.916 Trial; counsel . . . its own motion in the interests of justice, when the person will not be substantially prejudiced. § 394.916 . . . the thirty-day time period, although it provided no consequences for the State’s failure to comply. § 394.916 . . .

STATE v. GOODE,, 779 So. 2d 544 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)