Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. GODBOLT, Jr., 895 So. 2d 536 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . The matter was therefore scheduled for a non-jury trial in accordance with section 394.918(3), Florida . . .

WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 889 So. 2d 804 (Fla. 2004)

. . . See § 394.918, Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

L. LAVENDER, v. STATE, 889 So. 2d 882 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 394.918(1), Florida Statutes (2003), requires that the committed person undergo an examination . . . required to review the person’s status and then hold a limited probable cause hearing described in section 394.918 . . . Section 394.918(1), Florida Statutes (2003), provides: (1) A person committed under this part shall have . . . Section 394.918(3), Florida Statutes (2003), provides: 3) The court shall hold a limited hearing to determine . . .

WESTERHEIDE, v. STATE, 888 So. 2d 702 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Pertinent to this appeal, section 894.918 of the Florida Statutes provides as follows: - 394.918. . . . to be at large and that, if released, the person is likely to engage in acts of sexual violence. § 394.918 . . . See § 394.918(3), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 882 So. 2d 1082 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . .” § 394.918(4), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .

STANLEY, v. STATE, 875 So. 2d 796 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)