Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] McKITHEN, v. BROWN,, 565 F. Supp. 2d 440 (E.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . Law § 440.30(l-a), McKithen brought this action under 42 U.S.C. § 1983, claiming that Queens County District . . . to the knife is precluded by the state court’s decision that he was not entitled to testing under § 440.30 . . . Law § 440.30(l-a), seeking court-ordered DNA testing of the knife to determine if Rose McKithen’s blood . . . Brown argues that if McKithen’s injury preexisted the § 440.30(l-a) motion, his claim must have accrued . . . Brown himself appears to agree that this is the correct interpretation of § 440.30(l-a). . . .

CAMPBELL, v. T. POOLE,, 555 F. Supp. 2d 345 (W.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . . § 440.30(4)(b) and (d). . . .

GOLDBERG, v. TRACY,, 247 F.R.D. 360 (E.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . hearing, to prove “by a preponderance of the evidence, every fact essential to support the motion” (CPL § 440.30 . . .

KNIGHT, v. J. WALSH,, 524 F. Supp. 2d 255 (W.D.N.Y. 2007)

. . . objection for the record, such that the claim is now proeedurally barred pursuant to § 440.10(3)(e) and § 440.30 . . .

VELAZQUEZ, v. POOLE,, 614 F. Supp. 2d 284 (E.D.N.Y. 2007)