The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . The parties then began the section 447.403, Florida Statutes (1995), procedures to resolve the outstanding . . . See § 447.403(4)(d). . . . Section 447.403(4)(d) provides: "Thereafter, the legislative body shall take such action as it deems . . . See § 447.403(4)(e). . . .
. . . . § 447.403(3). . . . Fla.R.App.P. 9.130(a)(1). . § 447.403, Fla.Stat. (1993). .Emergency Medical Transport. . . . .
. . . circumstances that require immediate action, or a legislative resolution of an impasse pursuant to section 447.403 . . .