Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SOUTHLAND CONSTRUCTION, INC. v. RICHESON CORP. a E., 642 So. 2d 5 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . Sections 471.023(3) and 621.07 fully contemplate tort liability for the individuals who perform the service . . . Section 471.023(3) states: The fact that a registered engineer practices through a corporation or partnership . . .