The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . §§ 572B.25, 549.02, and 549.04. But under Fed. R. Civ. . . .
. . . See also 5 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 549.04[2] (Alan N. Resnick & Henry J. . . .
. . . . § 549.04, subd. 1 (“[i]n every action in a district court, the prevailing party ... shall be allowed . . .
. . . Sommer, 5 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 549.04[l]-549.05 (16th ed. 2011). . . .
. . . see In re Three Partners, Inc., 199 B.R. 230, 237-38 (Bankr.D.Mass.1995); 5 Collier on Bankruptcy, ¶ 549.04 . . .