Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FRITZ, v. FRITZ,, 219 So. 3d 234 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Camacho, 141 So.3d 731 (Fla. 3d DCA 2014), and section 620.2001(2), Florida Statutes (2015). . . . In applying Dinuro and section 620.2001(2), the trial court concluded that based on the allegations of . . . As to partnerships, the trial court also relied on section 620.2001(2), Florida Statutes (2015), which . . .

LEWIS LLC, v. M. SENEFF, Jr. A. CNL FF- TSY II, LLC,, 654 F. Supp. 2d 1349 (M.D. Fla. 2009)

. . . the test in § 620.2001 is undoubtedly the one that the Florida courts will use to determine whether . . . The pertinent part of § 620.2001 reads: (1) Subject to subsection (2), a partner may maintain a direct . . . Stat. § 620.2001 (emphasis added). . . . Stat. § 620.2001(2). . . . Chimicles if there was any other basis than section § 620.2001(2) that cured the standing problem, he . . .