Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

PATEL, v. SPECIALIZED LOAN SERVICING, LLC, L. v., 904 F.3d 1314 (11th Cir. 2018)

. . . . § 627.371(2). . . . Stat. § 627.371(1) (emphasis added); cf. Int'l Patrol & Detective Agency Co. v. Aetna Cas. & Sur. . . . Stat. § 627.371 is complete, "the exclusive jurisdiction for judicial review is the District Court of . . .

PEOPLE S TRUST INSURANCE COMPANY, v. PESTA,, 199 So. 3d 970 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . premium that must first be addressed with the Office of Insurance Regulation (OIR) pursuant to section 627.371 . . . Section 627.371 provides an administrative remedy with OIR for “[a]ny person aggrieved by any rate charged . . . , rating plan, rating system, or underwriting rule followed or adopted by an insurer.” § 627.371(1), . . .

LYONS, D. v. LITTON LOAN SERVICING LP, LLC, LLC, d b a, 158 F. Supp. 3d 211 (S.D.N.Y. 2016)

. . . . § 627.371. . . .

MONTOYA, XI v. PNC BANK, N. A., 94 F. Supp. 3d 1293 (S.D. Fla. 2015)