Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 627.4025
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 627.4025.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

STATE FARM FLORIDA INSURANCE COMPANY, v. MOODY,, 180 So. 3d 1165 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . They also argued the insurer used only the definition-of hurricane found in section 627.4025(2)(c), Florida . . . policy the definition of “hurricane” sections 2(a) and 2(b) in addition to Section 2(c) of section 627.4025 . . . on [the insurer’s failure to include the language set [forth] in Sections 2(a) and 2(b) of Section 627.4025 . . . Endorsement to apply to tornados; it could have included section 627.4025(2)(b), which defined “windstorm . . . issued for any part of Florida by the National Hurricane Center of the National Weather Service. § 627.4025 . . .

FLORIDA INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION, INC. v. DEVON NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION, INC. d b a A- J, 67 So. 3d 187 (Fla. 2011)

. . . See, e.g., § 627.4025, Fla. . . .

EL- AD ENCLAVE AT MIRAMAR CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. v.