Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Ct. App. 2003)

. . . related action against the airline to add Catatumbo as an additional defendant pursuant to section 627.4136 . . .

AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY, v. TRAVELERS CASUALTY SURETY COMPANY, v. v., 227 F. Supp. 2d 1248 (M.D. Fla. 2002)

. . . . § 627.4136(2). . . .

L. NEVAREZ, v. ANN FRISKNEY,, 817 So. 2d 856 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See § 627.4136, Fla. Stat. (2001). We disagree. . . .

C. A. SEGUROS CATATUMBO, v. HERRERA, 812 So. 2d 576 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . in the tort action to add the insurance company as an additional defendant, pursuant to subsection 627.4136 . . . amend the tort judgment to add the insurance company as an additional defendant pursuant to subsection 627.4136 . . . Subsection 627.4136(4) provides: (4) At the time a judgment is entered or a settlement is reached dining . . .

WILLIAMS v. FREEMAN,, 792 So. 2d 683 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . was added to the tort judgment because the trial court deemed it the school’s insurer under section 627.4136 . . .

AMERICAN EQUITY INS. CO. v. VAN GINHOVEN J., 788 So. 2d 388 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)