Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] NORTH AMERICAN CAPACITY INSURANCE COMPANY, v. C. H. S. C. a C. III,, 173 So. 3d 1075 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . that the circuit court erred in allowing C.H. to join NAC as a defendant because even though section 627.4136 . . .

ALLIED PROFESSIONALS INSURANCE COMPANY, a v. FITZPATRICK M. D. C. J., 169 So. 3d 138 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . filed a motion to join the insurer as a party defendant to the plaintiffs’ action pursuant to section 627.4136 . . . Section 627.4136 states, in pertinent part: (1) It shall be a condition precedent to the accrual or maintenance . . . provisions of s. 627.426(2) or defended under a reservation of rights pursuant to s. 627.426(2).... § 627.4136 . . . plaintiffs’ motion to join the insurer as a party defendant to the plaintiffs’ action pursuant to section 627.4136 . . .

STARR INDEMNITY LIABILITY CO. v. S. MORRIS,, 155 So. 3d 429 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)