The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 672.607(3), Florida Statutes, provides in relevant part that "[w]here a tender has been accepted . . .
. . . Section 672.607(3), Florida Statutes, provides in relevant part that "[w]here a tender has been accepted . . .
. . . . § 672.607. . . .
. . . . § 672.607(1), which provides, “[t]he buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted.” . . . Stat. § 672.607(3)(a) (providing that, upon acceptance, a buyer must give notice of breach or be barred . . . Stat. § 672.607(3)(a); Nebula Glass Int’l Inc. v. . . .
. . . Section 672.607; clearly, this is an individualized factual inquiry, as some potential class members . . . Stat. § 672.607(3)(a) which provides that “[wjhen a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a . . .
. . . . § 672.607(3)(a); Royal Typewriter Co., a Div. of Litton Business Systems, Inc. v. . . .
. . . . § 672.607(1) (“The buyer must pay at the contract price for any goods accepted.”); see also Fla. . . . Stat. § 672.607 provides that: (1) The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted. (2 . . .
. . . . § 672.607(1), Fla.Stat. (1993). . . .
. . . . § 672.607(1); see also B.P. Development and Management Corp. v. P. . . . Paragraph 2 of the Official Comment of § 672.607(2) provides: 2. . . . See Fla.Stat.Ann. § 672.607(4). . . . Mere notice under § 672.607(3)(a) is not sufficient. . . . See Fla.Stat.Ann. § 672.607(1). IV. . . .
. . . witness that condition not seen or heard insufficient to overcome positive testimony to the contrary). . 672.607 . . .
. . . . § 672.607(1), Fla.Stat. (1985). . . .
. . . . § 672.607(3) and Official Comment 4 thereto. . . .
. . . notice of the alleged breach within a reasonable time after discovery as required by Florida Statute § 672.607 . . . Therefore, the Court finds that plaintiff was not bound under Florida statute § 672.607(3)(a), and his . . .
. . . . § 672.607(3)(a) (1985). . . . Regarding the absence of notice to the Defendants as required by Fla.Stat. § 672.607(3)(a), the Florida . . . courts have uniformly held that the notice requirements of § 672.607(3)(a) need not be complied with . . .
. . . In this regard, § 672.607, which relates to rejection of tendered goods (which, although permissible . . . otherwise; .Section 672.714(1) provides: Where the buyer has accepted goods and given notification (§ 672.607 . . .
. . . . § 672.607(3) and official comment 4. . . .
. . . . § 672.607 Effect of acceptance; notice of breach; burden of establishing breach after acceptance; notice . . . Stat. § 672.607(2). . . .
. . . Florida, Fourth District, which did not discuss the requirements of the Uniform Commercial Code, Section 672.607 . . . privity of contract with the defendant must allege compliance with the notice provision of Section 672.607 . . .