The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See Section 695.01(1), Florida Statutes (1995); see, e.g., Koschler v. . . .
. . . See § 695.01, Fla.Stat. (1997). . . .
. . . that of MRTA, because such an interest in land is not subject to the recording requirements of section 695.01 . . . We conclude that MRTA’s broad recording provision is not limited to interests subject to section 695.01 . . . Section 695.01 provides: (1) No conveyance, transfer, or mortgage of real property, or of any interest . . .
. . . concerning creditors and subsequent purchasers, under Florida law, is governed by Florida Statutes § 695.01 . . .
. . . Section 695.01(1), of Florida’s recording statute provides in relevant part that: (1) No conveyance, . . . purchasers for a valuable consideration and without notice, unless the same be recorded according law[.] § 695.01 . . . However, under the plain language of section 695.01(1), an unrecorded deed is not good or effectual in . . .
. . . Robert, and Alexander, respectively, pursuant to § 544 of the Bankruptcy Code and Florida Statute § 695.01 . . . Section 695.01(1), as contained in Chapter 695 and cited by the Trustee, provides: 695.01 Conveyances . . . Since the Assignments were not recorded pursuant to Florida Statute § 695.01(1), the Trustee contends . . . Stat. § 695.01. . . . The motions for summary judgment as to all defendants; 11 U.S.C. § 544, and Fla.Stat. § 695.01. . . .
. . . See § 695.01(2), Fla. Stat. (1995); Ruotal Corp. v. . . . for a valuable consideration and without notice, unless the same be recorded according to law.... § 695.01 . . .
. . . Stat. ch. 695.01 (1995). . . . Stat. § 695.01, the Trustee assumes the position of a bona fide purchaser and may void any unrecorded . . .
. . . Fla.Stat. ch. 695.01 (1995). To be recorded, a mortgage must be either witnessed or notarized. . . .
. . . . § 695.01, “no conveyance, or mortgage of real property, or of any interest therein, nor any lease for . . . Similar to the recording requirement of Fla.Stat. § 695.01, the purpose of a lis pendens is to notify . . . became good and effectual both in law and in equity against subsequent creditors pursuant to Fla.Stat. § 695.01 . . .
. . . . § 695.01, Fla.Stat. (1998). . . .