The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . argues the protections afforded to her as a bonafide purchaser for value under sections 702.036 and 695.01 . . . Section 695.01, Florida Statutes (2013), provides generally that a conveyance of real property shall . . .
. . . or discharged, and from any judgment entered in the proceeding, notwithstanding the provisions of s. 695.01 . . .
. . . AttorneyAn-F act Section 695.01(1), Florida Statutes (2005), provides protection to creditors and purchasers . . .
. . . The general recording statute’s current iteration, codified within section 695.01, Florida Statutes ( . . . Section 695.01, Florida Statutes (2008), provides in relevant part: No conveyance, transfer, or mortgage . . . of attorney be recorded before the accruing of the right of such creditor or subsequent purchaser. § 695.01 . . .
. . . Florida Statutes (Clerks of Court must maintain register of time and number of filing instruments); 695.01 . . .
. . . See § 695.01(1), Fla. Stat. (2012); Mayfield v. . . . of Fla., 95 So.Sd 398, 401 (Fla. 1st DCA 2012), review denied, 116 So.3d 1261 (Fla.2013) (“Section 695.01 . . .
. . . significance of priority of recordation comes into play in the context of the rule established in section 695.01 . . . The comment incorrectly leaves section 695.01(1) out of consideration and suggests that priority of recordation . . .
. . . discharges any unrecorded assignment or transfer of the Subject Mortgage pursuant to Florida Statutes §§ 695.01 . . .
. . . or other evidence of transfer of ownership of the Subject Mortgage,” pursuant to Florida Statute § 695.01 . . .
. . . Batton, 214 So.2d 649, 652 (Fla. 3d DCA 1968) (“The recordation statute, § 695.01 Fla. . . . for a valuable consideration and without notice, unless the same be recorded according to law....” § 695.01 . . .
. . . IV.THE PARTIES’ ARGUMENTS Florida’s recording statute, section 695.01, Florida Statutes (2004), provides . . . Section 695.01 is a “notice” type of recording statute. Argent Mortg. Co. v. . . .
. . . The appellants rely on section 695.01 and argue that it imposes a requirement that an instrument presently . . . Section 695.01 provides, in part: (l)No conveyance, transfer, or mortgage of real property, or of any . . . Section 695.01 is a “notice” recording statute, the primary purpose of which is to protect subsequent . . . In order to prevail under section 695.01, the bona fide purchaser must be without notice, in this case . . . Section 695.01 requires that, to be good and effectual against bona fide purchasers, a doeument must . . .
. . . . § 695.01(a). . . . Stat. § 695.01(1), which provides as follows: (1) No conveyance, transfer, or mortgage of real property . . .
. . . . § 695.01. . . . Stat. § 695.01. . . .
. . . . § 695.01, et seq. . . . Stat. § 695.01, et seq.). . . .