The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .” § 695.01, Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . Batton, 214 So.2d 649, 652 (Fla. 3d DCA 1968); see also § 695.01(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . . § 695.01 (2009). The Warranty Deed is dated February 19, 2008. It is possible that Ms. . . .
. . . The recording statute, Florida Statute § 695.01(1), provides: “[n]o conveyance, transfer, or mortgage . . . In accordance with § 695.01(1), BC Properties’ warranty deed, recorded on February 26, 2007, vested it . . . directors and therefore was not “recorded according to law” within the meaning of Florida Statute § 695.01 . . .
. . . recording an interest in real property pursuant to Florida’s recordation statute, Florida Statute Section 695.01 . . . Section 695.01 provides: (1) No conveyance, transfer, or mortgage of real property, or of any interest . . . Stat. § 695.01. . . . purchasers for a valuable consideration and without notice” of such deed pursuant to Florida Statute Section 695.01 . . . “Thus, while § 695.01(1) may ‘void’ a conveyance as to a certain creditor ..., it does not automatically . . .
. . . In further support of their argument, the Defendants cite § 695.01, Fla. . . . Specifically, § 695.01, Fla. . . .