Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 705.101 on Google Scholar

F.S. 705.101 on Casetext

Amendments to 705.101


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 705.101
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 705.101.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

L. ADAMS, Jr. v. STATE, 273 So. 3d 195 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . ." § 705.101(6), Fla. Stat. (2010) (emphasis added). . . .

WATKINS, v. STATE, 230 So. 3d 1244 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 705.101(6) of the Florida Statutes defines “unclaimed evidence” in relevant part as “any tangible . . . after the final disposition of the proceeding and to which no claim of ownership has been made.” § 705.101 . . . to the seized property so that the property would not be "unclaimed evidence," as defined in section 705.101 . . .

CEPERO, v. STATE, 174 So. 3d 469 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)