Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 718.103 on Google Scholar

F.S. 718.103 on Casetext

Amendments to 718.103


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 718.103
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 718.103.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

EASTWOOD SHORES PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY,, 264 So. 3d 264 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 718.103, the definitions section of Florida's Condominium Act, defines a condominium "unit" as . . . "a part of the condominium property which is subject to exclusive ownership." § 718.103(27), Fla. . . . Mead, 650 So.2d 4, 7 (Fla. 1994) (citing § 718.103(10), (24), Fla. . . . unit is subject to exclusive ownership and that the association is comprised of unit owners, see § 718.103 . . . "Common elements" are those "portions of the condominium property not included in