Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] LLC, v. LLC, v. LLC, v. LLC,, 472 B.R. 582 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2012)

. . . with this provision because the units in the project were not “residential condominiums” governed by § 718.103 . . . Stat. § 718.103(23) (emphasis added). . Doc No. 61 in 9-ap-859. . . . .

In COLONY BEACH TENNIS CLUB ASSOCIATION, INC. v., 456 B.R. 545 (M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . The bankruptcy court asserted that Section 718.103, Florida Statutes, requires that a “special” assessment . . .

CALI, v. MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION B INC. a, 59 So. 3d 363 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 718.103(8), Florida Statutes (2009), defines “common elements” as “the portions of the condominium . . . entity responsible for the operation of common elements owned in undivided shares by unit owners.... ” § 718.103 . . .

ROYAL BAHAMIAN ASSOCIATION, INC. v. QBE INSURANCE CORPORATION,, 750 F. Supp. 2d 1346 (S.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . the Mayfair declaration in conjunction with the definition of “condominium property” found in section 718.103 . . . See Amendment Notes to § 718.103, Fla. Stat. Ann.