The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Florida Statutes, only if the master association meets the definition of “association” found in section 718.103 . . . Section 718.103(2), Florida Statutes (2009), defines “association” to mean: in addition to those entities . . . appellees claim that the Master Association does not meet the definition of a “multicondominium.” § 718.103 . . .
. . . with this provision because the units in the project were not “residential condominiums” governed by § 718.103 . . . Stat. § 718.103(23) (emphasis added). . Doc No. 61 in 9-ap-859. . . . .
. . . The bankruptcy court asserted that Section 718.103, Florida Statutes, requires that a “special” assessment . . .
. . . Section 718.103(8), Florida Statutes (2009), defines “common elements” as “the portions of the condominium . . . entity responsible for the operation of common elements owned in undivided shares by unit owners.... ” § 718.103 . . .
. . . the Mayfair declaration in conjunction with the definition of “condominium property” found in section 718.103 . . . See Amendment Notes to § 718.103, Fla. Stat. Ann. (West 2010). . . . .
. . . . § 718.103(16). . . .
. . . . § 718.103(10) (renumbered from Fla.