The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 718.103(a). . . .
. . . countered that the assessments were within the definition of a “special assessment” in both section 718.103 . . .
. . . . § 718.103(15), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .
. . . See § 718.103(11), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .
. . . . § 718.103(a). . . .
. . . . §§ 718.106(2)(a), 718.103(8). . . .
. . . . § 718.103; Frank Bloch, Bloch on Social Security § 3:15 (2015). . . . .
. . . Id. at 7 (citing §§ 718.103(10), (24), Fla. Stat. (1987)). . . .
. . . Section 718.103(11), Florida Statutes (2009), expressly defines "condominium” to mean "that form of ownership . . .
. . . . § 718.103(b)(5), that Cook’s cooperation was “inconsistent” and “poor,” and the administrative law . . .
. . . . § 718.103(15), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .
. . . Section 718.103(1) defines “assessment” to mean “a share of the funds which are required for the payment . . . of common expenses, which from time to time is assessed against the unit owner.” § 718.103(1), Fla. . . . Stat.; see § 718.103(24), Fla. Stat. (defining "special assessments”). . § 718.116(3), Fla. . . .
. . . a limited common element that is appurtenant to an individual condominium unit, pursuant to section 718.103 . . .
. . . See §§ 718.103(12), 718.120(1), Fla. Stat.