Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1987)). . . .

SOUTHERN OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY, v. COOPERATIVA DE SEGUROS MULTIPLES,, 143 So. 3d 439 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 718.103(11), Florida Statutes (2009), expressly defines "condominium” to mean "that form of ownership . . .

OAK GROVE RESOURCES, LLC, v. DIRECTOR, OWCP, Jr., 562 F. App'x 836 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 718.103(b)(5), that Cook’s cooperation was “inconsistent” and “poor,” and the administrative law . . .

GROVE ISLE ASSOCIATION, INC. v. GROVE ISLE ASSOCIATES, LLLP,, 137 So. 3d 1081 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 718.103(15), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .

UNITED STATES v. FOREST HILL GARDENS EAST CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 990 F. Supp. 2d 1344 (S.D. Fla. 2014)

. . . Section 718.103(1) defines “assessment” to mean “a share of the funds which are required for the payment . . . of common expenses, which from time to time is assessed against the unit owner.” § 718.103(1), Fla. . . . Stat.; see § 718.103(24), Fla. Stat. (defining "special assessments”). . § 718.116(3), Fla. . . .

SINATRA v. BUSSEL, A., 119 So. 3d 473 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)