The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Section 718.103, the definitions section of Florida's Condominium Act, defines a condominium "unit" as . . . "a part of the condominium property which is subject to exclusive ownership." § 718.103(27), Fla. . . . Mead, 650 So.2d 4, 7 (Fla. 1994) (citing § 718.103(10), (24), Fla. . . . unit is subject to exclusive ownership and that the association is comprised of unit owners, see § 718.103 . . . "Common elements" are those "portions of the condominium property not included in