Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Treasures further contends that any disputes of fact are immaterial because under Section 718.121, Florida . . . against all condominium parcels in the proportions for which the owners are liable for common expenses. § 718.121 . . .

PARC CENTRAL AVENTURA EAST CONDOMINIUM, v. VICTORIA GROUP SERVICES, LLC,, 54 So. 3d 532 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Victoria Group purported to file the claim of lien in this case pursuant to Chapter 713 and section 718.121 . . . by a Final Judgment of Foreclosure on the individual condominium units under Chapter 713 and section 718.121 . . . that the trial court erred in foreclosing the claim of lien filed pursuant to Chapter 713 and section 718.121 . . . Ass’n, 992 So.2d 277, 279 (Fla. 3d DCA 2008) (“[Sjection 718.121(3) confirms that if a valid lien encumbers . . . be the basis for the filing of a lien against all condominium parcels” within the meaning of section 718.121 . . .

In MAISON GRANDE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. a, 425 B.R. 684 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . . § 718.121(3) (“If a lien against two or more condominium parcels becomes effective, each owner may . . .

TRINTEC CONSTRUCTION, INC. v.