Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

ROCKWOOD CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, v. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF WORKERS COMPENSATION PROGRAMS, UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF LABOR, 917 F.3d 1198 (10th Cir. 2019)

. . . . § 718.203(b). . . . Id. at 27 (citing 30 U.S.C. § 92l(c)(l); 20 C.F.R. § 718.203(b) ). . . .

D. R. HORTON, INC. JACKSONVILLE, v. HERON S LANDING CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION OF JACKSONVILLE, INC., 266 So. 3d 1201 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . As Appellant notes, section 718.203(1), Florida Statutes (2013), provides that a "developer shall be . . . each unit implied warranties of fitness as to the work performed or materials supplied by them." § 718.203 . . . Thus, Appellant takes the position that in order to breach the implied warranty set forth in section 718.203 . . .

S. DAY, Jr. As S. Sr. As v. JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION, d b a d b a LLC d b a MD,, 907 F.3d 766 (4th Cir. 2018)

. . . . § 718.203. . . .