Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED BANK, v. ESTATE OF G. FRAZEE,, 197 So. 3d 1190 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . . § 733.702(3), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . Thus, under section 733.702(1), the Bank’s deadline to file a claim was May 15, 2013. . . . meriting an extension “upon grounds of fraud, estoppel, or insufficient notice of the claims period.” § 733.702 . . .

J. RICHARD C. v. J. RICHARD,, 193 So. 3d 964 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Under section 733.702(1), Florida Statutes (2015) “no claim or demand against the decedent’s estate that . . .

SORIANO, v. In ESTATE OF F. MANES,, 177 So. 3d 677 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)