Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S. LEHMAN S. P. A. v. LUCOM,, 78 So. 3d 592 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 733.707, Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

LAURITSEN, v. WALLACE,, 67 So. 3d 285 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 733.707(1) provides that “[t]he personal representative shall pay the expenses of the administration . . . decedent during the decedent's lifetime, and any excess over the sums allowed in paragraphs (b) and (d). § 733.707 . . .

COPELAND, F. v. R. BUSWELL, 20 So. 3d 867 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)