Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, USA, N. A. v. ESTATE OF PATRICIA SILVEIRA,, 815 So. 2d 770 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Section 733.707, Florida Statutes (1999), provides: (1) The personal representative shall pay the expenses . . .

AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 824 So. 2d 849 (Fla. 2002)

. . . beneficiaries whe-have not been barred by law; and (3) thea trustee of any trust described in section 733.707 . . .

In ESTATE OF K. READ, K. K. K. v. A. D. K. PROPERTIES, a, 766 So. 2d 393 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Section 733.707(3), Florida Statutes (1997), provides: Any portion of a trust with respect to which a . . . creditors to the extent the decedent’s estate is insufficient to pay them as provided in s. 733.607(2). § 733.707 . . . Read and to seek relief under section 733.707 for such enforceable claims as it may have or later obtain . . .

In ESTATE OF WIGGINS, a v. W., 729 So. 2d 523 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . IRMH, a Class 4 medical creditor, under section 733.707(l)(d), filed this appeal, challenging the trial . . . The $10,000 awarded to the estate was distributed pursuant to the Florida Probate Code, section 733.707 . . .

TOBIN, v. E. DAMIAN, Jr. A., 723 So. 2d 396 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Appellant argues that section 733.707(3), Florida Statutes (1995), provides a cause of action against . . . Section 733.707(3) provides, Any portion of a trust with respect to which a decedent who is the grantor . . . direct action against the Trust for the tort claims asserted in the second amended complaint; section 733.707 . . . this court found case law or precedent defining the term “enforceable claim” as provided in section 733.707 . . . action her claim for an accounting and distribution under the