Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BANK, NATURE COAST, v. GUARDIANSHIP OF NICHOLS,, 701 So. 2d 107 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . of the estate, or any claims described in Sec. 733.702(1), the trustee of a trust described in Sec. 733.707 . . .

TEAGUE, v. ESTATE OF D. HOSKINS,, 684 So. 2d 293 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . THE LAW Section 733.707, Florida Statutes (1995) states: Order of payment of expenses and obligations . . . the decedent during his lifetime, and any excess over the sums allowed in paragraphs (b) and (d). § 733.707 . . . of paragraph 733.707(l)(a). . . . The language in paragraph 733.707(l)(h) regarding "Class 8” expenses was previously located under "Class . . . See § 733.707(1), Fla. Stat. (1993). . Subsection 731.201(4) took effect January 1, 1976. . . .

VIA, v.