Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . decedent’s surviving spouse; (2) all beneficiaries; (3) a trustee of any trust described in section 733.707 . . .

P. ARZUMAN, a k a P. v. ESTATE OF BIN, 879 So. 2d 675 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . the petition, finding that if claimant obtained a judgment, it would be a class 8 claim under section 733.707 . . .

In GUARDIANSHIP OF GNEISER. D. v. P. A., 873 So. 2d 573 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 733.707(3) provides, in pertinent part: Any portion of a trust with respect to which a decedent . . . Section 733.707(3) references section 733.607(2). . . . Section 733.707(3) is in turn referenced by section 737.3054(1), which provides: A trustee of a trust . . . described in s. 733.707(3) shall pay to the personal representative of a grantor’s estate any amounts . . . (3) as provided in ss. 733.607(2), 733.707(3), and 737.3054(1). . . .

BECKLUND, v. M. FLEMING, J., 869 So. 2d 1 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Likewise, the Trust was protected from any liability it may have had under sections 733.607(2) and 733.707 . . . similar to the version of section 733.707(3) in effect on the date of the decedent’s death); Tobin v . . . requirements of s. 733.212 have not been discharged, then every trustee of a trust described in s. 733.707 . . . have proceeded on the assumption that the Trust is a revocable trust of the type described in section 733.707 . . . to maintain a direct action against that decedent's revocable trust for payment pursuant to section 733.707 . . .

M. SHUCK, v.