The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 742.011 provides the basis for the circuit court’s jurisdiction over a party: Any woman who is . . .
. . . . § 742.011, Fla. Stat. (1973). . . .
. . . dismiss, asserting that the conception of the child in Florida provided jurisdiction under sections 742.011 . . .
. . . For example, section 742.011, Florida Statutes (2010), states paternity suits may be brought only “to . . . Gagliano, 815 So.2d 721, 722 (Fla. 5th DCA 2002) (stating “section 742.011 does not extend to permit . . .
. . . Cobb, 335 So.2d 261 (Fla.1976), we held unconstitutional that part of section 742.011, Florida Statutes . . . Section 742.011, Florida Statutes, was amended in 1986 to allow either a mother or a putative father . . .
. . . Section 742.011 provides that “[a]ny woman who is pregnant or has a child, any man who has reason to . . .
. . . See § 742.011, Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . Section 742.011, Florida Statutes (2005), provides: Any woman who is pregnant or has a child, any man . . .
. . . Section 742.011 provides that “[a]ny woman who is pregnant or has a child, any man who has reason to . . .
. . . Gagliano, 815 So.2d 721, 722 (Fla. 5th DCA 2002)(“The court expressly held that section 742.011 does . . .
. . . Section 742.011 permits a paternity action only “when paternity has not been established by law or otherwise . . .
. . . Yancey, 122 So.2d 202 (Fla. 2d DCA 1960); § 742.011, Fla. Stat. (1975).