Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RETUYA, a. k. a. v. SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, III, A. USA,, 412 F. App'x 185 (11th Cir. 2010)

. . . . § 742.091. Here, it is undisputed that Retuya’s mother and father never married each other. . . .

D. L. P. v. C. L. G. A. R. L., 37 So. 3d 897 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . See § 742.091, Fla. . . .

A. S. v. S. F. A. F., 4 So. 3d 774 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . The court further recognized that through the application of section 742.091, Florida Statutes, the holding . . . The court then found that pursuant to section 742.091, the case should be resolved as if the child had . . . Section 742.091 provides: If the mother of any child born out of wedlock and the reputed father shall . . . Thus, “reputed father” as used in section 742.091 can be interpreted to mean the individual generally . . .

J. W. T. v. S. T. f k a S. G., 974 So. 2d 436 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)