Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HIBBARD, o b o K. v. McGRAW, 862 So. 2d 816 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . . § 743.07, Fla. Stat. According to records in our file, Carr was born on March 6, 1981. . . . .

E. HARPER, v. HARPER n k a, 848 So. 2d 1179 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . . § 743.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . . . § 743.07(2). . . .

HASTINGS n k a n k a v. HASTINGS,, 841 So. 2d 484 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . The mother and the son counter-petitioned for the establishment of support for the son under Section 743.07 . . . Section 743.07(2) reads in pertinent part: “This section shall not prohibit any court of competent jurisdiction . . . or a cause of action, but “saved” any common law right or cause of action from extinction by section 743.07 . . . Cyr and Baldi dealt with the statutory nonage change of section 743.07(1), Florida Statutes and whether . . . By Section 743.07(1), Fla. Stat.