Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] B. HARPER, v. E. HARPER,, 608 So. 2d 517 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . Harper appeals an order terminating her adult daughter’s status as a dependent child under section 743.07 . . . dependent “because of a mental or physical incapacity which began prior to [her] reaching majority,” § 743.07 . . . term “incapacity,” but it seems clear that a broader definition is intended for that term in section 743.07 . . .

K. MONITZER, v. W. MONITZER,, 600 So. 2d 575 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)