Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FLORIDA HEALTH SCIENCES CENTER, INC. d b a v. DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS v. a, 974 So. 2d 1096 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . whether a healthcare provider has satisfied the “notice to obstetrical patients” requirement of section 766.316 . . . See § 766.316 ("Each hospital with a participating physician on its staff and each participating physician . . . Section 766.316 provides in part that the statutorily-required notice "shall be provided on forms furnished . . .

TODD v. JOHNSON, M. D., 965 So. 2d 255 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)