The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat, § 768.075. . . . Stat. § 768.075(e)(a)l. . . . Stat. § 768.075(3)(a)3.(b). . . . Stat. § 768.075 (the trespasser statute) and Fla. . . . Stat. §, 768.075 and, as such, applied to the duty of care afforded to business invitees and trespassers . . .
. . . Section 768.075 of the Florida Statutes provides that “[a] person or organization owning or controlling . . . civil damages for the death of or injury or damage to any discovered or undiscovered trespasser.... ” § 768.075 . . . owning or controlling an interest in real property but that are not readily observable by others. § 768.075 . . .