Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SEABERG, v. STEAK N SHAKE OPERATIONS, INC., 154 F. Supp. 3d 1294 (M.D. Fla. 2015)

. . . Stat, § 768.075. . . . Stat. § 768.075(e)(a)l. . . . Stat. § 768.075(3)(a)3.(b). . . . Stat. § 768.075 (the trespasser statute) and Fla. . . . Stat. §, 768.075 and, as such, applied to the duty of care afforded to business invitees and trespassers . . .

NICHOLSON, v. STONYBROOK APARTMENTS, LLC, d b a LLC,, 154 So. 3d 490 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Section 768.075 of the Florida Statutes provides that “[a] person or organization owning or controlling . . . civil damages for the death of or injury or damage to any discovered or undiscovered trespasser.... ” § 768.075 . . . owning or controlling an interest in real property but that are not readily observable by others. § 768.075 . . .

RYAN, v. NATIONAL MARINE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION, 103 So. 3d 1001 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)