Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . NOTE ON USE FOR 403.18c Florida Statutes section 768.1256 provides for a rebuttable presumption in the . . .

EMERSON, v. NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION,, 446 F. App'x 733 (6th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 768.1256 (West 2010). . . .

In FOSAMAX PRODUCTS LIABILITY LITIGATION v. Co., 742 F. Supp. 2d 460 (S.D.N.Y. 2010)

. . . . § 768.1256. . . . Ann. § 768.1256(1). . . . Id. § 768.1256(2). . . . .

In TRASYLOL PRODUCTS LIABILITY LITIGATION- MDL- To, 763 F. Supp. 2d 1312 (S.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . . § 768.1256, (1) In a product liability action brought against a manufacturer or seller for harm allegedly . . .

In WELDING FUME PRODUCTS LIABILITY LITIGATION, 245 F.R.D. 279 (N.D. Ohio 2007)

. . . . § 768.1256(1) ("In a product liability action brought against a manufacturer or seller for harm allegedly . . .