Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 768.1325 on Google Scholar

F.S. 768.1325 on Casetext

Amendments to 768.1325


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 768.1325
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 768.1325.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

LIMONES, Sr. v. SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LEE COUNTY, 161 So. 3d 384 (Fla. 2015)

. . . Finally, after it concluded that Respondent was immune from civil liability under section 768.1325(3) . . . Further, “[t]he use of [AEDs] by employees and volunteers is covered under [sections] 768.13 and 768.1325 . . . use, including, but not limited to, a community organization ... is immune from such liability.... § 768.1325 . . . Therefore, we hold that Respondent is not entitled to immunity under section 768.1325 and such section . . . We further hold Respondent is not entitled to immunity from suit under section 768.1325, Florida Statutes . . .