Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. . . .

OLEN PROPERTIES CORP. v. CANCEL,, 178 So. 3d 437 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Hogan, 986 So.2d 634 (Fla. 4th DCA 2008); see also § 768.74(5), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . See § 768.74(4), Fla. Stat. (2013). We affirm on all other issues raised in this appeal. . . .

P. ARNOLD v. SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY,, 174 So. 3d 1082 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . logical manner by reasonable persons and after carefully considering the criteria set forth in Section 768.74 . . . Section 768.74, Florida Statutes (2013), sets forth the factors for a court to consider when determining . . . Section 768.74(5) states: (5) In determining whether an award is excessive or inadequate in light of . . . supported by the evidence and is such that it could be adduced in a logical manner by reasonable persons. § 768.74 . . . which “contains an incantation of conclusory statements,” and merely tracks the language of section 768.74 . . .

BROWN v. R. J. REYNOLDS TOBACCO CO., 113 F. Supp. 3d 1233 (M.D. Fla. 2015)